Equity

Equity

Indices

( As on 30 May 2024 )

You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.

Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
NSE Index22,617.4522,705.7522,417.0022,488.65-216.05-0.95
CNX 100 23,609.9023,696.2023,393.3023,466.30-221.40-0.93
CNX 200 12,800.3012,839.3012,671.4012,708.30-128.15-1.00
CNX Auto 23,690.5023,767.2523,392.1523,471.00-286.95-1.21
CNX Bank 48,313.6049,044.6048,313.6048,682.35181.000.37
CNX Commo8,956.608,962.458,793.108,825.80-148.95-1.66
CNX Consum10,597.3510,620.3510,466.7010,504.55-125.65-1.18
CNX DOI 6,017.156,033.705,910.405,932.35-104.60-1.73
CNX Energy40,471.2040,558.0039,801.9039,986.85-585.35-1.44
CNX Fin21,530.4021,740.4521,529.6021,597.30-23.15-0.11