Equity

Equity

Indices

( As on 16 Oct 2026 )

You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.

Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
NSE Index23,065.1023,149.8522,913.8023,146.15148.800.65
CNX 100 24,051.1524,142.0523,901.7524,133.10147.000.61
CNX 200 13,307.0013,348.0013,221.7513,337.4062.100.47
CNX Auto 25,598.3025,810.5525,430.3025,768.50192.100.75
CNX Bank 55,927.1555,989.5555,526.3055,844.0033.500.06
CNX Commo9,085.159,135.909,005.609,099.5030.050.33
CNX Consum11,024.6511,065.0510,963.9011,054.6549.400.45
CNX DOI 5,595.105,632.755,577.305,631.4560.301.08
CNX Energy36,245.8036,375.7535,821.4036,190.85-22.85-0.06
CNX Fin25,409.6025,429.8525,139.0525,387.1022.900.09