Equity

Equity

Indices

( As on 02 Dec 2022 )

You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.

Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
NSE Index18,752.4018,781.9518,639.2018,696.10-116.40-0.62
CNX 100 18,925.8518,948.1518,812.6018,870.25-102.80-0.54
CNX 200 9,890.009,899.909,842.309,874.45-36.05-0.36
CNX Auto 13,137.0013,166.1013,024.8513,046.35-145.40-1.10
CNX Bank 42,976.7043,131.9042,937.8043,103.75-156.90-0.36
CNX Commo6,142.806,156.456,115.006,144.208.550.14
CNX Consum7,890.157,893.057,810.157,830.60-66.65-0.84
CNX DOI 3,931.353,934.753,906.553,917.65-17.60-0.45
CNX Energy27,219.5027,270.8026,957.6027,028.05-155.10-0.57
CNX Fin19,232.3019,292.5519,193.0019,249.55-119.50-0.62